Members

The following eleven countries are members of the IETS TCP:

Austria

Contracting party: Austrian Federal Ministry for Transport, Innovation and Technologies, bmvit

Executive Committee member: Elvira Lutter, The Climate and Energy Fund of the Austrian Federal Government.

Alternate Delegate: Rene Hofmann, AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH

Belgium

Contracting party:

Executive Committee member: Angelique Léonard, University of Liège

Alternate Delegate: Gilles Tihon, Service public de Wallonie

Canada

Contracting party: Natural Resources Canada (NRCan)

Executive Committee member: Eric Soucy, CanmetENERGY

Alternate Delegate: Fiona Zuzarte, Office of Energy Research and Development

Denmark

Contracting party: Danish Energy Agency

Executive Committee member: Brian Elmegaard, DTU Mechanical Engineering

Alternate Delegate: Jan Sandvig Nielsen, Weel & Sandvig Energy and Process Innovation

France

Contracting party: ADEME – l’Agence de l’environnement et de la maîtrise de l’énergie

Executive Committee member: Thomas Gourdon, ADEME

Alternate delegate: Youmna Romitti, CETIAT

Alternate delegate: Claire Lotteau, CETIAT

Germany

Contracting party: Forschungszentrum Jülich

Executive Committee member: Claus Börner, Forschungszentrum Jülich

Alternate delegate: Vacant

Netherlands

Contracting party: RVO Netherlands Enterprise Agency

Executive Committee member: Maurits Clement, RVO Netherlands Enterprise Agency

Alternate delegate: Vacant

Norway

Contracting party: Enova SF

Executive Committee member: Marit Sandbakk, Enova SF

Alternate Delegate: Anne M Kristiansen, Enova SF

Portugal

Contracting party: Instituto Superior Técnico, University of Lisbon

Executive Committee member: Clemente Pedro Nunes, Technical University of Lisbon

Alternate delegate: Isabel CabritaDirectorate of Energy and Geology

Sweden

Contracting party: Swedish Energy Agency

Executive Committee member: Svante Söderholm, Swedish Energy Agency

Alternate Delegate: Thore Berntsson, (Chalmers) CIT Industriell Energi

USA

Contracting party: US Department of Energy

Executive Committee member: Isaac Chan, US Department of Energy

Alternate Delegate: Bob Gemmer, US Department of Energy